homeimage3
homeimage4
homeimage1
homeimage5
homeimage7

Staff List

*Please note that an asterisk indicates a staff member who holds more than one position or teaches in more than one faculty area, and so will be listed more than once.

Mrs B P TullieExecutive Principal (MAT Development and Transition)
Senior Leadership Team
Mr G C KibbleActing Head of School
Mrs J R JacksonDirector of Primary Phase
Mrs F H Kilby*Assistant Head (Teaching, Learning and Achievement)
Mr P N Hampson*Assistant Head (Student Welfare, Safeguarding and Specialist Provision)
Mr A E Smeaton*Assistant Head (Curriculum and Co-curricular)
Mr P BevingtonFinance and Business Development Manager
Extended Leadership Team
Mr J P HughesRaising Standards Leader & Faculty Leader (STEM)
Mr N G FosterRaising Standards Leader & Faculty Leader (Creative and Performing Arts)
Dr C M BanhamFaculty Leader (Discover)
Miss C ChappellFaculty Leader (Communications)
Miss H R TwentymanSENCO
Mrs J E ElsworthDeputy Director of Primary Phase
Mr T HussainCareers and PSHE Co-ordinator
Communications Faculty
Miss C ChappellFaculty Leader (Communications) & Teacher i/c English
Ms S H MasterTeacher of English
Mr A Baxter*Teacher of English
Mrs N LaherTeacher of English
Mr T Hussain*Teacher of English
Mr P N Hampson*Teacher of English
Ms S CarrollTeacher i/c MFL (French & Spanish)
Ms A McIntoshTeacher of MFL (French & Spanish)
Mrs F ToureovaTeacher of MFL (French & Spanish)
Creative and Performing Arts Faculty
Mr N G Foster*Faculty Leader (Performing and Creative Arts)
Mr R N Batley*Teacher i/c PE
Mrs K L Lindley*Teacher of PE & Games
Mr M J Thompson*Teacher of PE
Miss C J Parkes*Teacher of Drama
Mr C WallTeacher of Music
Miss S HussainTeacher of Art
Mrs R GrahamTeacher of Art & Games
Mrs F H Kilby*Teacher i/c Food Technology
Mr J P Linkins*Teacher of Food Technology
Mrs A McIntosh*Teacher of Food Technology
Discover Faculty
Dr C M BanhamFaculty Leader (Discover) & Teacher i/c Religious Studies & Teacher of Integrated Studies
Mr J Linkins*Teacher i/c History & Teacher of Integrated Studies
Ms S MahmoodTeacher i/c Geography & Teacher of RS & Integrated Studies
Mr P N Hampson*Teacher of Geography
Miss C J Parkes*Teacher of Religious Studies & Character Education
Mr G C Kibble*Teacher of Business Studies
Mr N G Foster*Teacher of Business Studies
Mrs M WittletonTeacher of Citizenship & PSHE
Mrs K L Lindley*Teacher of PSHE
Mr A Baxter*Teacher of PSHE
Mr L M BelkTeacher of Humanities (Geography, History, RS & IS)
Mr T Hussain*Teacher i/c PSHE & Character Education & Teacher of History
STEM Faculty
Mr J P HughesFaculty Leader (STEM) & Teacher i/c Science (Science & Biology)
Miss N Ghosh*Teacher i/c KS3 Science (Science & Chemistry) & Teacher of ICT
Miss F R LaffeyTeacher of Science (Science & Physics) & ICT
Miss N ArshadTeacher of Science (Science, Biology & Chemistry) & ICT
Mr A GiraudTeacher of Science (Science & Physics) & ICT
Mr A E Smeaton*Teacher of Science (Science & Chemistry) & ICT
Miss N E ScullyTeacher i/c Maths
Mr A J EmpsonTeacher of Maths
Mrs A HussainTeacher of Maths
Mr A GrayTeacher of Maths
Mrs K S Martin*Teacher of Science and Maths
Mr A Rogerson*Teacher i/c ICT
Mr M J Thompson*Teacher of Health & Social Care & Maths
Student Welfare and Pastoral Support
Mr P N Hampson*Assistant Head (Student Welfare, Safeguarding and Specialist Provision)
Mr J C Sanderson*Student Manager
Miss H TwentymanSENCO & Teacher of ASDAN
Mr A Rogerson*Head of KS3
Mr J P Linkins*Head of Year 7
Mr M J Thompson*Head of Year 8
Mrs K S Martin*Head of Year 9
Mr N G Foster*Head of KS4
Mr T Hussain*Head of Year 10
Mr R N Batley*Head of Year 11
Mrs M WittletonLearning Support Worker
Mr I BrinkmanLearning Support Assistant
Mrs M ChristieLearning Support Assistant
Ms N StocksLearning Support Assistant
Mrs A BainesLearning Support Assistant
Miss Z SadiqLearning Support Assistant
Mr M SmithLearning Support Assistant
Miss Z SadiqLearning Support Assistant
Ms H WatsonLearning Support Assistant
Ms H WilsonLearning Support Assistant
Mr K HellowellBehaviour and Learning Support Assistant
Mr S MitchellBehaviour and Learning Support Assistant
Primary Phase
Mrs J Jackson*Director of Primary Phase
Miss R PeacockReception Class Teacher
Miss A LooneyYear 1 Class Teacher
Mrs J E ElsworthYear 2 Class Teacher
Miss E H AshtonYear 3 Class Teacher
Mrs J PitchforthYear 4 Class Teacher
Miss E WilsonYear 5 Class Teacher
Miss L A JacksonYear 6 Class Teacher
Miss S WilsonPPA Teacher
Mrs R M GrahamPrimary Support Teacher
Mrs C ChisholmPrimary Phase Teaching Assistant
Ms M HassanPrimary Phase Teaching Assistant
Miss C SmithPrimary Phase Teaching Assistant
Ms L DavisPrimary Phase Teaching Assistant
Miss E J ColePrimary Phase HLTA
Mrs D LajcaPrimary Phase HLTA
Mrs K L PriestleyPrimary Phase HLTA
Support
Mrs R P GreggHead’s Secretary
Mr P BevingtonFinance and Business Development Manager (SLT)
Mrs K B DackOperations Manager
Mr D PeacockData Manager
Mr J D HaighICT Network Manager
Mr J C SandersonStudent Manager
Mr J StoreyExaminations and Finance Officer
Miss L PollardFinance Assistant
Miss F HarriganAdministrative Assistant
Mrs K BarkerAdministrative Assistant
Miss S KhanAdministrative Assistant
Mrs R HussainAdministrative Assistant
Mrs R GoodallLibrarian / Resource Centre Manager
Mrs W PeacockLaboratory Technician
Mrs K ScalesLaboratory Technician
Mr S SrimokTechnology Technician
Mr P HinchliffeEstates Assistant
Mr D HarleyEstates Assistant
Ms L Hirst*Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs K Taylor*Lunchtime Supervisor
Mr G DawsonCCF Contingent Commander (CC)
Mr J WilbyCCF School Staff Instructor (SSI)
Facilities
Miss S PorterFacilities Supervisor
Mrs K MarsdenCleaner
Mrs B RobinsonCleaner
Ms L Hirst*Cleaner
Mrs K Taylor*Cleaner
Mrs M SmithCleaner
Mrs E F WeirCleaner
Mrs M Hampshire*Cleaner
ABsolutely Catering Team
Mr S BottomleyCatering Manager
Mrs S LeybourneCook
Mrs M HampshireCatering Assistant
Ms R SmithCatering Assistant
Mrs S GibbonsCatering Assistant
Miss S MadeleyCatering Assistant
Miss I VincenteBreak & Lunchtime Support Assistant
Mrs M MortonBreak & Lunchtime Support Assistant