homeimage7
homeimage8
homeimage3
homeimage1
homeimage5

Results

DfE Performance Tables
Ofsted Data Dashboard

 2012201320142015
5 A*-C including English & Maths69.4%81.1%79.2%71.4%
5 A*-C88.9%94.2%92%83.3%
5 A*-G100%100%100%100%
1 A*-G100%100%100%100%
EBacc44.4%52%53%46.4%
A*-C in English81%85%83%86.9%
A*-C in Maths78%94%92%76.2%
Students making expected progress in English81%79.2%83.3%
Students making expected progress in Maths91%82%58.3%